ALL Chilly Dog Sweaters
Made from a luxurious blend of high-quality wool or alpaca fibers, Chilly Dog sweaters offers unbeatable insulation, keeping your dog warm during winter walks, chilly evenings, or festive outings. The natural fibers trap heat without bulk, ensuring your dog stays cozy without overheating.
Handmade with love and looking forward to keeping your pup cute and warm!
Every sweater is hand-knit by skilled artisans in the Northern Highlands of South America, following Fair Trade guidelines. This ensures ethical production while delivering unmatched craftsmanship and durability.
Perfect for Any Occasion
Whether it's Christmas, Thanksgiving, Halloween, New Year’s, or just a casual stroll, this sweater brings festive flair and everyday elegance. It's designed to look great on both male and female dogs, and is available in 8 inclusive sizes to fit small, medium, and large breeds.
Easy Care Instructions
-
Checkerboard Hoodie Wool Hand Knit Dog Sweaters
$38.00 - $44.00Checkerboard Hoodie Wool Hand Knit Dog Sweaters Our sizing can fit a tea cup dog to a Great Dane. These are the warmest and best quality sweaters you will find out there! Don’t let your dog be left...$38.00 - $44.00 -
Camo Wool Hand Knit Dog Sweaters
$37.00 - $43.00Camo Wool Hand Knit Dog Sweaters Our Camo dog sweater with a beautiful green and brown colors to really make your dog stand out. This dog sweater is crafted from 100% sheep wool and hand knit, made...$37.00 - $43.00 -
Black Southwest Wool Dog Sweater
$35.00 - $41.00Black Southwest Wool Dog Sweater Our sizing can fit a tea cup dog to a great dane. These are the warmest and best quality sweaters you will find out there! Don’t let your dog be left out in the...$35.00 - $41.00 -
Black Skull Wool Dog Sweater
$36.00 - $42.00Black Skull Wool Dog Sweaters by Chilly Dog Our sizing can fit a tea cup dog to a great dane. These are the warmest and best quality sweaters you will find out there! Don’t let your dog be left out...$36.00 - $42.00 -
On Sale
Black Ski Wool Dog Sweater
$34.00 - $40.00Black Ski Wool Dog Sweaters by Chilly Dog Our sizing can fit a tea cup dog to a great dane. These are the warmest and best quality sweaters you will find out there! Don’t let your dog be left out in...$34.00 - $40.00 -
Painted Desert Southwest Hand Knit Dog Sweaters
$36.00 - $42.00Painted Desert Southwest Hand Knit Dog Sweaters Our sizing can fit a tea cup dog to a great dane. These are the warmest and best quality sweaters you will find out there! Don’t let your dog be left...$36.00 - $42.00 -
On Sale
Fringed Buffalo Plaid Knit Dog Sweater
Sale: $28.00Was: $35.00Fringed Buffalo Plaid Knit Dog Sweater by Chilly Dog Adorable brown sweater with red and black buffalo pattern and accented with off white and black fringe collar! These are the warmest and best...Sale: $28.00Was: $35.00 -
Alpaca Rose Fairisle Hand Knit Dog Sweaters
$44.00 - $50.00Alpaca Rose Fairisle Hand Knit Dog Sweaters by Chilly Dog Beautiful pink and teal tones in a classic fairisle pattern make this soft alpaca sweater a best seller! This pattern looks great on every...$44.00 - $50.00 -
Alpaca Pewter Wyatt Hand Knit Dog Sweaters
$42.00Alpaca Pewter Wyatt Hand Knit Dog Sweaters by Chilly Dog Our sizing can fit a tea cup dog to a great dane. These are the warmest and best quality sweaters you will find out there! Don’t let your dog...$42.00 -
On Sale
Holiday Fairisle Wool Hand Knit Dog Sweaters
$34.00 - $44.80Holiday Fairisle Wool Hand Knit Dog Sweaters by Chilly Dog Our sizing can fit a tea cup dog to a great dane. These are the warmest and best quality sweaters you will find out there! Don’t let your...$34.00 - $44.80 -
Raggwool Fairisle Hand Knit Dog Sweaters
$36.00 - $42.00Raggwool Fairisle Hand Knit Dog Sweaters by Chilly Dog Our sizing can fit a tea cup dog to a great dane. These are the warmest and best quality sweaters you will find out there! Don’t let your dog...$36.00 - $42.00 -
Charcoal Fairisle Hand Knit Dog Sweaters
$37.00 - $43.00Charcoal Fairisle Hand Knit Dog Sweaters by Chilly Dog Our sizing can fit a tea cup dog to a great dane. These are the warmest and best quality sweaters you will find out there! Don’t let your dog...$37.00 - $43.00 -
Alpaca Cream Wyatt Hand Knit Dog Sweaters
$42.00 - $48.00Alpaca Cream Wyatt Hand Knit Dog Sweaters by Chilly Dog Our sizing can fit a tea cup dog to a great dane. These are the warmest and best quality sweaters you will find out there! Don’t let your dog...$42.00 - $48.00 -
Navy Vail Knit Dog Sweaters
$38.00 - $44.00Navy Vail Knit Dog Sweaters by Chilly Dog The Grey Diamond Knit Dog Sweaters are a fabulous warm wool winter dog sweater. Our sizing can fit a tea cup dog to a great dane. These are the warmest and...$38.00 - $44.00 -
Unicorn Hand Knit Dog Sweaters
$37.00Unicorn Hand Knit Dog Sweaters Our sizing can fit a tea cup dog to a great dane. These are the warmest and best quality sweaters you will find out there! Don’t let your dog be left out in the cold! ...$37.00 -
Union Jack Hand Knit Dog Sweaters
$37.00Union Jack Hand Knit Dog Sweaters Our sizing can fit a tea cup dog to a great dane. These are the warmest and best quality sweaters you will find out there! Don’t let your dog be left out in the...$37.00 -
Grey Maple Leaf Hand Knit Dog Sweaters
$34.00 - $40.00Grey Maple Leaf Hand Knit Dog Sweaters Our sizing can fit a tea cup dog to a great dane. These are the warmest and best quality sweaters you will find out there! Don’t let your dog be left out in...$34.00 - $40.00 -
Spencer Hand Knit Dog Sweaters
$36.00 - $42.00Spencer Hand Knit Dog Sweaters Our sizing can fit a tea cup dog to a great dane. These are the warmest and best quality sweaters you will find out there! Don’t let your dog be left out in the cold! ...$36.00 - $42.00 -
Foxy Hoodie Hand Knit Dog Sweaters
$37.00 - $43.00Foxy Hoodie Hand Knit Dog Sweaters Our sizing can fit a tea cup dog to a great dane. These are the warmest and best quality sweaters you will find out there! Don’t let your dog be left out in the...$37.00 - $43.00 -
Pink Piggy Hand Knit Hoodie Dog Sweaters
$38.00Pink Piggy Hand Knit Hoodie Dog Sweaters Our sizing can fit a tea cup dog to a great dane. These are the warmest and best quality sweaters you will find out there! Don’t let your dog be left out in...$38.00 -
Vintage Ski Hand Knit Hoodie Dog Sweaters
$36.00Vintage Ski Hand Knit Hoodie Dog Sweaters Our sizing can fit a tea cup dog to a great dane. These are the warmest and best quality sweaters you will find out there! Don’t let your dog be left out in...$36.00 -
Tattooed Mom Hand Knit Dog Sweaters
$37.00 - $43.00Tattooed Mom Hand Knit Dog Sweaters The Chilly Dog Tattoo Mom dog sweater with a beautiful grey and red colors to really make your dog stand out. Our sizing can fit a tea cup dog to a great dane...$37.00 - $43.00 -
American Flag Hand Knit Dog Sweaters
$35.00American Flag Hand Knit Dog Sweaters Our sizing can fit a tea cup dog to a great dane. These are the warmest and best quality sweaters you will find out there! Don’t let your dog be left out in the...$35.00 -
Red Hearts Hand Knit Dog Sweaters
$35.95Red Hearts Hand Knit Dog Sweaters Our sizing can fit a tea cup dog to a great dane. These are the warmest and best quality sweaters you will find out there! Don’t let your dog be left out in the...$35.95 -
Teal Fairisle Alpaca Snowflake Hand Knit Dog Sweaters
$44.00 - $50.00Teal Fairisle Alpaca Snowflake Hand Knit Dog Sweaters by Chilly Dog Our sizing can fit a tea cup dog to a Great Dane. These are the warmest and best quality sweaters you will find out there! Don’t...$44.00 - $50.00 -
Gray Alpaca Snowflake Hand Knit Dog Sweaters
$40.00 - $58.00Gray Alpaca Snowflake Hand Knit Dog Sweaters by Chilly Dog Our sizing can fit a tea cup dog to a great dane. These are the warmest and best quality sweaters you will find out there! Don’t let your...$40.00 - $58.00 -
Charcoal Stripe Hand Knit Dog Sweaters
$34.00 - $40.00Charcoal Stripe Hand Knit Dog Sweaters by Chilly Dog Our sizing can fit a tea cup dog to a great dane. These are the warmest and best quality sweaters you will find out there! Don’t let your dog be...$34.00 - $40.00 -
Purple WoodStock Cable Hand Knit Dog Sweaters
$38.00 - $44.00Purple WoodStock Cable Hand Knit Dog Sweaters by Chilly Dog Our sizing can fit a tea cup dog to a great dane. These are the warmest and best quality sweaters you will find out there! Don’t let your...$38.00 - $44.00 -
Peach Fairisle Hand Knit Dog Sweaters
$36.00 - $42.00Peach Fairisle Hand Knit Dog Sweaters by Chilly Dog Our sizing can fit a tea cup dog to a great dane. These are the warmest and best quality sweaters you will find out there! Don’t let your dog be...$36.00 - $42.00 -
On Sale
Southwest Sierra Hand Knit Dog Sweaters - DISCONTINUED
Sale: $22.95Was: $32.00Southwest Sierra Hand Knit Dog Sweaters by Chilly Dog Adorable brown sweater with dark brown southwest designs and turquoise accents! Our sizing can fit a tea cup dog to a great dane. These are the...Sale: $22.95Was: $32.00 -
Peppermint Hoodie Hand Knit Dog Sweaters
$30.00 - $36.00Peppermint Hoodie Hand Knit Dog Sweaters Adorable red, turquoise and white holiday pet dog sweater! Hood has a red pom pom on the tip for added cuteness! Our sizing can fit a tea cup dog to a...$30.00 - $36.00 -
Gray Parka Hoodie Knit Dog Sweaters
$35.00Gray Parka Hoodie Knit Dog Sweaters by Chilly Dog Adorable hooded dog sweater, protect your pups ears in the winter winds in this Grey Parka sweater. Our sizing can fit a tea cup dog to a great...$35.00 -
Buffalo Plaid Knit Dog Sweaters
$39.00 - $45.00Buffalo Plaid Knit Dog Sweaters by Chilly Dog The classic Buffalo Red and Black Plaid isn't just for lumberjacks, keep your pup warm this winter. Brighten up a dreary day! Our sizing can fit a tea...$39.00 - $45.00 -
Red Reindeer Knit Dog Sweaters
$36.00 - $42.00Red Reindeer Knit Dog Sweaters by Chilly Dog This Red Reindeer sweater is a classic Nordic print! Perfect for the holidays too! Our sizing can fit a tea cup dog to a great dane. These are the...$36.00 - $42.00 -
Daisies Knit Dog Sweaters
$35.00 - $41.00Daisies Knit Dog Sweaters by Chilly Dog Brighten up a cold dreary winter day with this Daisies Knit dog sweater! Gray with white & yellow daisies. Our sizing can fit a tea cup dog to a great dane...$35.00 - $41.00 -
Bunny Hoodie Hand Knit Dog Sweaters
$37.00 - $43.00Bunny Hoodie Hand Knit Dog Sweaters Adorable gray sweater with a white bunny tail and long pink ears! Can double as a costume at Halloween or Easter. Our sizing can fit a tea cup dog to a great...$37.00 - $43.00 -
Oatmeal w/ Red Trim Knit Dog Sweaters
$37.00 - $43.00Oatmeal w/ Red Knit Dog Sweaters The brown & tan nubby looking Oatmeal Knit Dog Sweaters are trimmed in red, not too flashy. Classic and sophisticated perfect to keep your little one warm. A great...$37.00 - $43.00 -
Black & White Polka Dot with Flower Dog Sweaters
$37.95 - $43.95Black & White Polka Dot with Flower Dog Sweaters by Chilly Dog The Black & White Polka Dot with Flower Dog Sweaters are not only adorable but also a fabulous warm wool winter dog sweater. Our...$37.95 - $43.95 -
Boyfriend Dog Sweaters, Teacup to Big Dog Sizes
$34.00 - $40.00Boyfriend Dog Sweater The Boyfriend Dog Sweaters are a fabulous warm wool winter dog sweater. Our sizing can fit a tea cup dog to a great dane. These are the warmest and best quality sweaters you...$34.00 - $40.00 -
Christmas Elf Knit Dog Sweaters, Teacup to Big Dog Sizes
$38.00 - $44.00Christmas Elf Knit Dog Sweaters by Chilly Dog Adorable Christmas Elf Knit Dog Sweaters, sure to bring some laughter and lots of pictures during the holidays! Great for Christmas Photos! Do you have...$38.00 - $44.00