ALL Chilly Dog Sweaters
Made from a luxurious blend of high-quality wool or alpaca fibers, Chilly Dog sweaters offers unbeatable insulation, keeping your dog warm during winter walks, chilly evenings, or festive outings. The natural fibers trap heat without bulk, ensuring your dog stays cozy without overheating.
Handmade with love and looking forward to keeping your pup cute and warm!
Every sweater is hand-knit by skilled artisans in the Northern Highlands of South America, following Fair Trade guidelines. This ensures ethical production while delivering unmatched craftsmanship and durability.
Perfect for Any Occasion
Whether it's Christmas, Thanksgiving, Halloween, New Year’s, or just a casual stroll, this sweater brings festive flair and everyday elegance. It's designed to look great on both male and female dogs, and is available in 8 inclusive sizes to fit small, medium, and large breeds.
Easy Care Instructions
-
Moosey Hoodie Knit Dog Sweaters with Ears
$38.00Moosey Hoodie Knit Dog Sweaters with Ears by Chilly Dog The handmade Moosey Hoodie Knit Dog Sweaters are a fabulous warm wool winter dog sweater and SO cute! Our sizing can fit a tea cup dog to a...$38.00 -
Monkey Hoodie Knit Dog Sweaters with Ears
$38.00 - $44.00Monkey Hoodie Hand Knit Dog Sweaters Dog Sweaters with Ears are a fabulous warm wool winter dog sweater and SO cute! Our sizing can fit a tea cup dog to a great dane. These are the warmest and best...$38.00 - $44.00 -
Grey Diamond Knit Dog Sweaters
$34.00 - $40.00Grey Diamond Knit Dog Sweaters by Chilly Dog The Grey Diamond Knit Dog Sweaters are a fabulous warm wool winter dog sweater. Our sizing can fit a tea cup dog to a great dane. These are the warmest...$34.00 - $40.00 -
Reindeer Shawl Knit Dog Sweaters
$36.00 - $42.00Reindeer Shawl Knit Dog Sweaters by Chilly Dog Our sizing can fit a tea cup dog to a great dane. These are the warmest and best quality sweaters you will find out there! Don’t let your dog be left...$36.00 - $42.00 -
Natural Cable Knit Dog Sweaters
$37.00Natural Cable Knit Dog Sweaters Brighten up a dreary day! Our sizing can fit a tea cup dog to a great dane. These are the warmest and best quality sweaters you will find out there! Don’t let your...$37.00 -
Grey Cable Knit Dog Sweaters
$37.00 - $43.00Grey Cable Knit Dog Sweaters This warm wool brownish grey thick hand knitted dog sweater is a classic and very popular! Our sizing can fit a tea cup dog to a great dane. These are the warmest and...$37.00 - $43.00 -
Red Cable Knit Dog Sweaters
$36.00 - $42.00Red Cable Knit Dog Sweaters by Chilly Dog Our sizing can fit a tea cup dog to a great dane. These are the warmest and best quality sweaters you will find out there! Don’t let your dog be left out in...$36.00 - $42.00