Walking Harnesses & Vests

Dog harnesses are much safer for toy and small breed dogs and we highly recommend them for your dog's comfort and safety. A harness takes a lot of pressure off the throat. Excitable little dogs like Jack Russell's tend to pull a lot when being walked, the use of a harness is much more gentle on the trachea and throat area compared to a collar. It is harder for a dog to slip out of a harness while being walked, reducing the chance that it could run away or into traffic.
Dog vests are great for formal affairs or special occasions. For a dapper look, a suit vest style is adorable, or we also have a boyish look. Whatever your pups personality we have a harness or vest to express it.
PupRwear brings only high quality products to our customers. Popular designers and a large selection that we are proud of.
-
Lady Bug Pink Cool Mesh Netted Dog Harness & Leash
$15.95BAREBONE CLEARANCE - NOT RETURNABLE Lady Bug Pink Cool Mesh Netted Dog Harness & Leash by Doggie Design Perfect for hot summer days! Lightweight cool mesh dog harness and leash. Adorable netted...$15.95 -
Solid Black Cool Mesh Netted Dog Harness
$16.95BAREBONE CLEARANCE - NOT RETURNABLE Solid Black Cool Mesh Netted Dog Harness by Doggie Design Perfect for hot summer days! Lightweight cool mesh dog harness. High Quality Adjustable Heavy Duty...$16.95 -
Solid Red Mesh Netted Dog Harness & Leash
$16.95BAREBONE CLEARANCE - NOT RETURNABLE Solid Red Mesh Netted Dog Harness & Leash Perfect for hot summer days! Lightweight cool mesh dog harness and leash. High Quality Adjustable Heavy Duty Hook and...$16.95 -
Red Gingham and Bows Cool Mesh Netted Dog Harness & Leash
$15.95BAREBONE CLEARANCE - NOT RETURNABLE Red Gingham and Bows Cool Mesh Netted Dog Harness & Leash Perfect for hot summer days! Lightweight cool mesh dog harness and leash. Gingham has always been a...$15.95 -
On Sale
Archibald Dog Tux Vest by Ruff Ruff Couture
Sale: $45.95Was: $52.80Archibald Dog Tuxedo Vest by Ruff Ruff CoutureThe Archibald Vest is a prep school essential perfect for spring! This classic styled navy and white checkered vest features soft breathable navy...Sale: $45.95Was: $52.80 -
On Sale
Pink Cheetah Plain Dog Tinkie Harnesses by Susan Lanci Designs
$37.95 - $53.95Pink Cheetah Plain Dog Tinkie Harnesses by Susan Lanci Designs Here is a great harness for those who want a basic, functional, no-frills harness. Comfortable for the dog, easy for you to maintain...$37.95 - $53.95 -
American River Washed Blue Jean & Cream Minky Choke Free Dog Harness
$15.95BAREBONE CLEARANCE - NOT RETURNABLE American River Washed Blue Jean & Cream Minky Fur Ultra Choke Free Dog Harness - Patented! by Doggie Design The Designer Washed Blue Jean Harness comes in 2...$15.95 -
On Sale
American River Red Plaid and Minky Fur Ultra Choke Free Dog Harness
Sale: $14.00Was: $28.95BAREBONE CLEARANCE - NOT RETURNABLE American River Red Plaid and Minky Fur Ultra Choke Free Dog Harnes - Patented! by Doggie Design The Designer Red Plaid Ultra Choke Free Dog Harness is made...Sale: $14.00Was: $28.95 -
On Sale
Custom - Big Bow Tinkie Harnesses by Susan Lanci - Two Trim Zebra
Sale: $89.95Was: $108.00Zebra Two Tone Big Bow Dog Tinkie Harnesses by Susan Lanci DesignsPut a Big Bow on your bundle of joy! Now the zebra tinki harnesses are trimmed in solid! Our Big Bow embellishment is accented with...Sale: $89.95Was: $108.00 -
Mutt Gear Comfort Safety Harness - Digital Camo
$24.45 - $24.85Mutt Gear Comfort Safety Dog Harness - Digital CamoDurable nylon comfort dog harness with reflective trim. Easy on over the head. Adjustable girth. Car restraint/ seat belt loop included! Small to...$24.45 - $24.85 -
On Sale
B Style Dog Harness - Junior
$21.95 - $31.95BAREBONE CLEARANCE - NOT RETURNABLE Junior Dog Harness B & Leash by Puppia* Harness with plaid pattern* Inner filling promotes superior comfortPuppia Basic Dog Harness B - For the talented escape...$21.95 - $31.95 -
On Sale
A Style Barron Dog Harness
$9.00 - $19.00BAREBONE CLEARANCE - NOT RETURNABLE A Style Barron Dog Harness by PuppiaStylish plaid print, lined in faux fur. Adjustable chest belt. 100% PolyesterColors: Wine or Grey Large - Chest 20-30",...$9.00 - $19.00 -
On Sale
Nouveau Bow Tinkie Harnesses by Susan Lanci
Sale: $73.95Was: $85.00Nouveau Bow Dog Tinkie Harnesses by Susan Lanci Design Your pup will sparkle in this adorable lightweight Nouveau Bow Tinkie Dog Harness and it is sure to turn heads. Strong ultra suede fabric that...Sale: $73.95Was: $85.00 -
Custom - Big Bow Tinkie Harnesses by Susan Lanci
$85.00Big Bow Dog Tinkie Harnesses by Susan Lanci Design The sky's the limit with the color combinations available. Your pup will sparkle in this adorable lightweight Big Bow Tinkie Harness. Strong ultra...$85.00 -
Plain Dog Tinkie Harnesses by Susan Lanci Designs
$50.00 - $56.00Plain Dog Tinkie Harnesses by Susan Lanci Designs Here is a great harness for those who want a basic, functional, no-frills harness. Comfortable for the dog, easy for you to maintain and constructed...$50.00 - $56.00 -
On Sale
Navigator Dog Harness
$19.95 - $30.95BAREBONE CLEARANCE - NOT RETURNABLE Navigator Dog Harness by Worthy DogThe Navigator Harness has a buckle on both sides for ease of getting it on and off dogs. For comfort, the buckle is cushioned...$19.95 - $30.95 -
On Sale
Perfect Pink Big Bow Tinkie Harnesses - Cheetah Trim
Sale: $93.95Was: $108.00Cheetah Trimmed Big Bow Dog Tinkie Harnesses by Susan Lanci DesignsPut a Big Bow on your bundle of joy! Now the tinki harnesses are trimmed in cheetah! Our Big Bow embellishment is accented with a...Sale: $93.95Was: $108.00 -
On Sale
Tux White Satin Step-in Dog Harness
Sale: $25.95Was: $36.25Tux Black and White Satin Step-in Dog HarnessSo adorable for the little guy, Black Satin Tux Harness is sure to noticed, prefect for any formal occasion! The newest and best harness on the block!...Sale: $25.95Was: $36.25 -
On Sale
French Lavender Dog Harness by Susan Lanci Designs
$44.95 - $56.95French Lavender Pure & Simple Puppy Dog Step-In Harnesses by Susan Lanci This harness is for those who value no-fuss convenience and no-choke comfort for their dog. Ultrasuede Pure & Simple Dog Step...$44.95 - $56.95 -
William Dog Tux Vest
$49.95 - $53.95William Dog Tux VestWhen your pooch needs to look his best! The William Tux fits the bill! It features a black pinpoint Oxford with self-fabric buttons, a white hankie and a black bow tie. Faux...$49.95 - $53.95 -
On Sale
Giltmore 4 Row Crystal Dog Tinkie Harnesses
Sale: $76.95Was: $84.954 Row Giltmore Crystal Dog Tinkie Harnesses by Susan LanciJust when we thought we had given them all the glitter they could ever want, they asked for more! Four tightly grouped rows of glittering...Sale: $76.95Was: $84.95 -
Hawaiian Open Mesh Netted Harnesses w/ Leash
$15.34Hawaiian Open Mesh Netted Dog Harnesses w/ LeashThese adorable Hawaiian print trimmed netted harnesses are perfect for the summer months. Light weight but strong, we have made them to match our...$15.34 -
Tinkie's Garden Harnesses by Susan Lanci Designs - Lots of colors
$87.00Tinkie's Garden Dog Harnesses by Susan Lanci DesignsThese flowers look so beautiful you can almost smell them! Every four legged fashionista will need the Tinki Garden Collection in their wardrobe. ...$87.00 -
Plain Tinkie Harnesses by Susan Lanci - Cheetah
$48.95Plain Tinkie Dog Harnesses by Susan Lanci Designs - Cheetah Here is a great harness for those who want a basic, functional, no-frills harness. Comfortable for the dog, easy for you to maintain and...$48.95 -
Big Bow Tinkie Harnesses by Susan Lanci - Animal Prints
$66.95Big Bow Dog Tinkie Harnesses by Susan Lanci Design - Animal PrintsYour pup will sparkle in this adorable lightweight Big Bow Tinkie Harness. Strong ultra suede fabric that is buttery soft and oh so...$66.95 -
On Sale
Big Bow Dog Tinkie Harnesses -Platinum/Puppy Pink Trim & Bow
Sale: $83.95Was: $99.95Big Bow Dog Tinkie Harnesses -Platinum / Puppy Pink Trim & Bow by Susan Lanci DesignsPut a Big Bow on your bundle of joy! Our Big Bow embellishment is accented with a large, dazzling Swarovski...Sale: $83.95Was: $99.95 -
On Sale
Large Daisy Tinki Harnesses by Susan Lanci
Sale: $71.95Was: $78.95Large Daisy Dog Harnesses by Susan Lanci Designs She loves me...She loves me not. Swarovski Crystals dot each petal and an embroidered honey bee is on one of the delicate petals for a touch of...Sale: $71.95Was: $78.95 -
Cheetah Pinafore Dog Harnesses by Susan Lanci
$92.00Cheetah Pinafore Dog Harnesses by Susan Lanci DesignsHere is a harness that provides the best of both worlds – the functionality and security of a walking harness and the femininity that comes from...$92.00 -
Puppy Pink Pinafore Harnesses by Susan Lanci Designs
$88.00Puppy Pink Pinafore Dog Harnesses by Susan Lanci DesignsHere is a harness that provides the best of both worlds – the functionality and security of a walking harness and the femininity that comes...$88.00 -
Perfect Pink Pinafore Harnesses by Susan Lanci
$88.00Perfect Pink Pinafore Dog Harnesses by Susan Lanci DesignsHere is a harness that provides the best of both worlds – the functionality and security of a walking harness and the femininity that comes...$88.00 -
Tiffi Blue Pinafore Harnesses by Susan Lanci Designs
$88.00Tiffi Blue Pinafore Dog Harnesses by Susan Lanci DesignsHere is a harness that provides the best of both worlds – the functionality and security of a walking harness and the femininity that comes...$88.00 -
Red / Cheetah Pinafore Harnesses by Susan Lanci
$92.00Red / Cheetah Pinafore Dog Harnesses by Susan Lanci DesignsHere is a harness that provides the best of both worlds – the functionality and security of a walking harness and the femininity that comes...$92.00 -
Black Pinafore Harnesses by Susan Lanci
$88.00Black Pinafore Dog Harnesses by Susan Lanci DesignsHere is a harness that provides the best of both worlds – the functionality and security of a walking harness and the femininity that comes from...$88.00 -
Black / Cheetah Pinafore Harnesses by Susan Lanci
$92.00Black / Cheetah Pinafore Dog Harnesses by Susan LanciHere is a harness that provides the best of both worlds – the functionality and security of a walking harness and the femininity that comes from...$92.00 -
Tiffi Blue Dog Step In Harness by Susan Lanci Designs
$44.95Tiffi Blue Pure & Simple Puppy Dog Step-In Harnesses by Susan Lanci This harness is for those who value no-fuss convenience and no-choke comfort for their dog. Ultrasuede Pure & Simple Dog Step In...$44.95 -
On Sale
Red Dog Harness by Susan Lanci Designs
$44.95 - $56.95Red Pure & Simple Puppy Dog Step-In Harnesses by Susan Lanci This harness is for those who value no-fuss convenience and no-choke comfort for their dog. Ultrasuede Pure & Simple Dog Step In...$44.95 - $56.95 -
On Sale
Perfect Pink Dog Harness by Susan Lanci Designs
$44.95 - $56.95Perfect Pink Pure & Simple Puppy Dog Step-In Harnesses by Susan Lanci This harness is for those who value no-fuss convenience and no-choke comfort for their dog. Ultrasuede Pure & Simple Dog Step In...$44.95 - $56.95 -
On Sale
Cheetah Dog Harness by Susan Lanci Designs
$48.95 - $60.95Cheetah Pure & Simple Puppy Dog Step-In Harnesses by Susan Lanci Susan Lanci Ultrasuede Pure & Simple Dog Step In Harnesses are total luxury for your pet! Easy on and off and no-choke...$48.95 - $60.95 -
On Sale
Black Dog Step In Harness by Susan Lanci Designs
$44.95 - $56.95Black Pure & Simple Puppy Dog Step-In Harnesses by Susan Lanci This harness is for those who value no-fuss convenience and no-choke comfort for their dog. Ultrasuede Pure & Simple Dog Step In...$44.95 - $56.95 -
Olive Step-In Fur Harness by Susan Lanci
$40.95Olive Step-In Pure & Simple Series Fur Dog Harnesses by Susan LanciSusan Lanci Ultrasuede Dog Step In Harnesses are total luxury! Convenient and no-choke comfort for your puppy dog. Buttery soft,...$40.95