Walking Harnesses & Vests

Dog harnesses are much safer for toy and small breed dogs and we highly recommend them for your dog's comfort and safety. A harness takes a lot of pressure off the throat. Excitable little dogs like Jack Russell's tend to pull a lot when being walked, the use of a harness is much more gentle on the trachea and throat area compared to a collar. It is harder for a dog to slip out of a harness while being walked, reducing the chance that it could run away or into traffic.
Dog vests are great for formal affairs or special occasions. For a dapper look, a suit vest style is adorable, or we also have a boyish look. Whatever your pups personality we have a harness or vest to express it.
PupRwear brings only high quality products to our customers. Popular designers and a large selection that we are proud of.
-
American River Washed Blue Jean & Cream Minky Choke Free Dog Harness
$15.95BAREBONE CLEARANCE - NOT RETURNABLE American River Washed Blue Jean & Cream Minky Fur Ultra Choke Free Dog Harness - Patented! by Doggie Design The Designer Washed Blue Jean Harness comes in 2...$15.95 -
On Sale
American River Red Plaid and Minky Fur Ultra Choke Free Dog Harness
Sale: $14.00Was: $28.95BAREBONE CLEARANCE - NOT RETURNABLE American River Red Plaid and Minky Fur Ultra Choke Free Dog Harnes - Patented! by Doggie Design The Designer Red Plaid Ultra Choke Free Dog Harness is made...Sale: $14.00Was: $28.95 -
Mutt Gear Comfort Safety Harness - Digital Camo
$24.45 - $24.85Mutt Gear Comfort Safety Dog Harness - Digital CamoDurable nylon comfort dog harness with reflective trim. Easy on over the head. Adjustable girth. Car restraint/ seat belt loop included! Small to...$24.45 - $24.85 -
On Sale
B Style Dog Harness - Junior
$21.95 - $31.95BAREBONE CLEARANCE - NOT RETURNABLE Junior Dog Harness B & Leash by Puppia* Harness with plaid pattern* Inner filling promotes superior comfortPuppia Basic Dog Harness B - For the talented escape...$21.95 - $31.95 -
On Sale
A Style Barron Dog Harness
$9.00 - $19.00BAREBONE CLEARANCE - NOT RETURNABLE A Style Barron Dog Harness by PuppiaStylish plaid print, lined in faux fur. Adjustable chest belt. 100% PolyesterColors: Wine or Grey Large - Chest 20-30",...$9.00 - $19.00 -
On Sale
Navigator Dog Harness
$19.95 - $30.95BAREBONE CLEARANCE - NOT RETURNABLE Navigator Dog Harness by Worthy DogThe Navigator Harness has a buckle on both sides for ease of getting it on and off dogs. For comfort, the buckle is cushioned...$19.95 - $30.95 -
On Sale
Tux White Satin Step-in Dog Harness
Sale: $25.95Was: $36.25Tux Black and White Satin Step-in Dog HarnessSo adorable for the little guy, Black Satin Tux Harness is sure to noticed, prefect for any formal occasion! The newest and best harness on the block!...Sale: $25.95Was: $36.25 -
Hawaiian Open Mesh Netted Harnesses w/ Leash
$15.34Hawaiian Open Mesh Netted Dog Harnesses w/ LeashThese adorable Hawaiian print trimmed netted harnesses are perfect for the summer months. Light weight but strong, we have made them to match our...$15.34 -
On Sale
B Style Dog Harness - Gala Lead - Black
$16.95 - $25.90Gala Dog Harness B & Leash by PuppiaFrom Puppia's Winter Collection elegant and sophisticated! This design is thicker for warmth during the colder season. Your pup will look beautiful and be cozy...$16.95 - $25.90 -
On Sale
Mesh Dog Harness Vests - Purple Ultra Comfort
$16.85 - $19.85Purple Ultra Comfort Mesh Dog Harness Vests by Hip DoggieThe Ultimate in Comfort & Very Affordable! Ultra Comfort mesh vests are better quality, more comfortable and more secure than the competition...$16.85 - $19.85 -
Biker Dog Harness Dress - Faux Leather
$25.95Biker Dog Harness Dress -- Black Faux LeatherFaux leather harness dress sure to please any biker Diva! Each dress has embroidered rose tattoo and lace details and a skull & crossbones charm. Heavy...$25.95 -
Biker Dog Harness Vest
$24.95Biker Dog Harness Vest For the furry Biker, this harness vest will definitely be a show stopper! Faux black leather dog harness, embroidered barbed wire details and a skull & crossbones...$24.95 -
On Sale
Dog Harness - Reflective V Mesh Dog Harness
$19.95 - $22.95Dog Harness - Reflective V Mesh Dog Harness - PinkSimply the best fitting, most comfortable dog harness on the market, and it's made from Recycled Water Bottles. Goes over the head. This V-Mesh...$19.95 - $22.95